2020 Results List2020-01-06T22:56:24+00:00

2020 Results List

FINALS

G11 [3/4] Harleein Tan (Mas)  3-0 [2] Mariam Eissa (Eng)  11-6, 11-9, 12-10
B11 [2] Yassin Kouritam (Egy) 3-0 [3/4] Seif Belal El Shal (Egy) 11-9, 11-6, 11-7

G13 [1] Amina Orfi (Egy) 3-0 [3/4] Anahat Singh (Ind) 11-0, 11-1, 11-4
B13 [2] Youssef Salem (Egy) 3-1 [9/16] Ahmed Rashed (Egy) 11-13, 11-3, 11-5, 11-5

G15 [2] Fayrouz Abouelkheir (Egy) 3-0 [5/8] Malak Taha (Egy) 11-5, 11-4, 11-9
B15 [2] Muhammad Humza Khan (Pak) 3-0 [5/8] Yusuf Sheikh (Eng) 11-4, 11-3, 11-7

G17 [2] Sana Ibrahim (Egy) 3-0 [3/4] Nour Khaled Aboulmakarim (Egy) 11-4, 11-9, 12-10
B17 [1] Sam Todd (Eng) 3-0 [5/8] Ishant Shah (Mas) 11-4, 11-2, 11-2

G19 [1] Jana Shiha (Egy) 3-0 [2] Aifa Azman (Mas)                                         11-7, 11-6, 16-14
B19 [1] Moustafa El Sirty (Egy) 3-0 [2] Yahya Elnawasany (Egy)                  11-8, 11-5, 11-7

SEMI-FINALS

G11 
[3/4] Harleein Tan (Mas) 3-0 [1] Jana Mohamed (Egy)               11-4, 11-5,11-7 (21m)
[2] Mariam Eissa (Eng) 3-0 [3/4] Maya Mandour (Egy)            13-11, 11-7, 11-6 (23m)
B11 
[3/4] Seif Belal El Shal (Egy) 3-0 [9/16] Yassin Azouz (Egy)     11-7, 11-8, 11-1 (22m)
[2] Yassin Kouritam (Egy) 3-0 [5/8] Farouk Mohamed (Egy)     11-6,11-9,11-7 (22m)
G13
[1] Amina Orfi (Egy) 3-0 [9/16] Barb Sameh (Egy)                            11-4, 11-3, 11-0 (17m)
[3/4] Anahat Singh (Ind) 3-2 [2] Janna Galal (Egy)    7-11, 11-7, 13-11, 5-11, 17-15 (39m)
B13
[9/16] Ahmed Rashed (Egy) 3-0 [1] Mohamed Zakaria (Egy)      11-3, 11-9, 11-9 (21m)
[2] Youssef Salem (Egy) 3-0 [3/4] Eyad Hossam (Egy)           11-5, 14-12, 8-3 rtd  (26m)
G15
[5/8] Malak Taha (Egy) 3-1 [5/8] Caroline Fouls (Usa)                 4-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-8 (29m)
[2] Fayrouz Abouelkheir (Egy) 3-0 [9/16] Habiba Hani Diab (Egy)   11-4, 11-4, 11-6 (18m)
B15
[5/8] Yusuf Sheikh (Eng) 3-0 [9/16] Muhammad Ammad (Pak)  11-9, 11-6, 11-7 (22m)
[2] Muhammad Humza Khan (Pak)  3-0 [5/8] Yassin Shohdy (Egy)  11-5, 11-8, 11-7 (22m)
G17
[3/4] Nour Khaled Aboulmakarim (Egy) 3-1 [1] Aira Azman (Mas) 12-10, 8-11, 11-8, 16-14 (47m)
[2] Sana Ibrahim (Egy) 3-1 [3/4] Katie Maliff (Eng)    11-3, 5-0 rtd (11m)
B17
[1] Sam Todd (Eng) 3-0 [9/16] Noor Zaman (Pak)                 11-6, 11-1, 11-1 (18m)
[5/8] Ishant Shah (Mas) 3-1 [5/8] Ahmed Aly (Egy)      11-13, 11-9, 11-9, 11-9 (55m)
G19
[1] Jana Shiha (Egy) 3-0 [3/4] Marina Stefanoni (Usa)               11-6, 11-6, 12-10 (23m)
[2] Aifa Azman (Mas) 3-1 [3/4] Farida Mohamed (Egy)     11-5, 11-9, 6-11, 12-10 (32m)
B19
[1] Moustafa El Sirty (Egy) 3-1 [3/4] Veer Chotrani (Ind)    7-11, 11-2, 11-6, 11-8 (33m)
[2] Yahya Elnawasany (Egy) 3-1 [3/4] Karim El Barbary (Egy)   8-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-6 (43m)

QUARTER-FINALS

G19: UOB GC
[1] Jana Shiha (Egy) 3-1 [5/8] Alice Green (Eng)    11-3, 11-2, 10-12, 11-9
[3/4] Marina Stefanoni (Usa) 3-0 [5/8] Ainaa Ampandi (Mas)   11-9, 11-7, 11-4
[3/4] Farida Mohamed (Egy) 3-1 [5/8] Georgia Adderley (Sco)  11-5, 7-11, 12-10, 11-4
[2] Aifa Azman (Mas) 3-0 [5/8] Malak Mostafa (Egy)   11-7, 11-7, 11-4

B19: UOB GC
[1] Moustafa El Sirty (Egy) 3-0 [5/8] Yash Fadte (Ind)   11-7, 11-9, 11-3
[3/4] Veer Chotrani (Ind) 3-2 [9/16] Thomas Rosini (Usa)  11-6, 19-17, 10-12,9-11, 11-8
[5/8 Karim El Barbary (Egy) 3-1 [9/16] Sam Buckley (Irl)   11-3, 11-7, 13-15, 11-7
[2] Yahya Elnawasany (Egy) 3-2 [5/8] Viktor Byrtus (Cze)  8-11, 11-6, 4-11, 11-5, 11-4

G17: UOB GC
[1] Aira Azman (Mas) 3-0 [9/16] Malak Khafagy (Egy)      11-8, 11-5, 11-7
[3/4] Nour Khaled Aboulmakarim (Egy) 3-2 [9/16] Chukwu Chinyere (Hun)  7-11, 11-5, 11-4, 8-11, 11-8
[3/4] Katie Maliff (Eng) 3-2 [5/8] Salma El Tayeb (Egy)   12-14, 13-11, 8-11, 12-10, 11-8
[2] Sana Ibrahim (Egy) 3-2 [5/8] Yee Xin Ying (Mas)  12-10, 8-11, 8-11, 11-5, 13-11

B17: UOB GC
[1] Sam Todd (Eng) 3-0 [9/16] Mohammed Nasser (Egy)    12-10, 11-4, 11-7
[9/16] Noor Zaman (Pak) 3-1 [5/8] Ameeshenraj Chandaran (Mas)  7-11,11-4, 11-8, 11-7
[5/8] Ishant Shah (Mas) 3-2 [3/4] Neel Joshi (Ind)    11-8, 5-11, 8-11, 11-5, 11-6
[5/8] Ahmed Aly (Egy) 3-2 [17/32] Ahmed Ismail (Egy)  11-8, 3-11, 13-15, 11-9, 11-7

G15: UOB C2
[5/8] Malak Taha (Egy) 3-2 [1] Sehveetraa Kumar (Mas)  4-11, 11-9, 7-11, 12-10,11-4
[5/8] Caroline Fouls (Usa) 3-2  [3/4] Salma Elsheikh (Egy)   11-8, 11-5, 5-11, 12-14, 11-2
[9/16] Habiba Hani Diab (Egy) 3-1 Emma Trauber (Usa)   9-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-6
[2] Fayrouz Abouelkheir (Egy) 3-0 [9/16] Caroline Eielson (Usa)   11-6, 11-6, 11-4

B15: UOB C2
[9/16] Muhammad Ammad (Pak) 3-1 [17/32] Jacob Lim (Can)  9-11, 11-5, 11-4,12-10
[5/8] Yusuf Sheikh (Eng) 3-1 [3/4] Yuvraj Wadhwani (Ind)    14-16, 11-9, 11-9, 11-8
[5/8] Yassin Shohdy (Egy) 3-0 [9/16] Yat Tse (Hkg)   11-8, 11-9, 11-4
[2] Muhammad Humza Khan (Pak)  3-0 [5/8] Harith Danial Jefri (Mas)   11-4, 11-3, 11-8

G13: EPC
[1] Amina Orfi (Egy) 3-0 [9/16] Jomana Shehab (Egy)    11-1, 11-2, 11-1
[9/16] Barb Sameh (Egy) 3-0 [5/8] Tala Abaza (Eng)    17-15 11-2 11-9
[3/4] Anahat Singh (Ind) 3-1 [9/16] Hla Roushdy (Egy)   11-5, 11-8, 10-12, 11-7
[2] Janna Galal (Egy) 3-1 [5/8] Lauren Baltayan (Fra)   5-11, 11-5, 11-7, 11-4

B13: EPC
[1] Mohamed Zakaria (Egy) 3-0 [5/8] Martin Stepan (Cze)     11-9, 11-5, 11-5
[9/16] Ahmed Rashed (Egy) 3-1 [17/32] Hamdy Ehab (Egy)   11-8, 9-11, 11-8, 11-5
[3/4] Eyad Hossam (Egy) 3-2 [9/16] Archie Turnbull (Wal)   8-11, 11-6, 11-13, 11-7, 11-0
[2] Youssef Salem (Egy) 3-0 Abdullah Nawaz (Pak)   11-8, 11-9, 11-6

G11: EPC
[1] Jana Mohamed (Egy) 3-0 [9/16] Kaitlyn Vahising (Usa)    11-2, 11-7, 12-10
[3/4] Harleein Tan (Mas) 3-0 [5/8] Elcke Mols (Ned)    11-5, 11-4, 11-9
[3/4] Maya Mandour (Egy) 3-0 Layla Gupta (Usa)    11-5, 11-4, 11-6
[2] Mariam Eissa (Eng) 3-1 [9/16] Mariam El Mattet (Egy)    16-14, 11-8, 10-12, 11-8

B11: EP
[9/16] Yassin Azouz (Egy) 3-1 [1] Jayden Oon (Mas)    11-6, 11-8, 3-11, 11-8
[3/4] Seif Belal El Shal (Egy) 3-1 [9/16] Darshil Parasrampuria (Ind)   6-11, 16-14, 11-3, 11-4
[5/8] Farouk Mohamed (Egy) 3-1 [9/16] Omar El-Tabbakh (Egy)    11-9, 11-8, 12-14, 11-9
[2] Yassin Kouritam (Egy) 3-0 [5/8] Mohamed Abaza (Eng)    11-4, 11-6, 11-9