Results Listing2019-01-06T08:30:48+00:00

2019 Daily Results will be posted here

Semi-Finals:

B11:
[1] Nickhileswar Moganasundharam
(Mas) 3-1 [3/4] Seif Eldeen Dahshan (Egy)  6-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-7 
[2] Chris Baddour
(Egy) 3-0 [3/4] Jayden Oon (Mas)                                11-6, 11-8, 11-4 
G11: 

[1] Whitney Wilson (Mas) 3-0 [3/4] Shahad Hani (Egy)                                11-7, 11-5, 11-8
[3/4] Anahat Singh (Ind) 3-1 [2] Sohayla Hazem Farouk (Egy)            11-8, 9-11, 11-7, 11-9

G13:
[1] Amina Orfi (Egy) 3-1 [3/4] Nour Khagafy (Egy)                                  7-11, 11-6, 11-4, 11-5
[2] Fayrouz Abouelkheir (Egy) 3-1 [3/4] Salma Elsheikh (Egy)          7-11, 11-5, 11-7, 11-5
B13:
[5/8] Harith Danial Jefri (Mas) 3-0 [3/4] Yuvraj Wadhwani (Ind)             11-3, 11-5, 11-7
[2] Abdallah Eissa (Eng) 3-0 [5/8] Antonin Romieu (Fra)                             11-6, 11-3, 11-3

G15:
[1] Aira Azman
(Mas) 3-0 [5/8] Torrie Malik (Eng)                                    12-10, 12-10, 11-3
[2] Salma El Tayeb
(Egy) 3-1 [3/4] Malaj Khafagy (Egy)                            9-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-8
B15:

 [1] Denis Gilevskiy (Irl) 3-2 [5/8] Kareem El Torkey (Egy)          11-5, 7-11, 11-4, 10-12, 11-5
[5/8] Ameeshenraj Chandaran (Mas) 3-2 [5/8] Noor Zaman (Pak)  7-11, 11-8, 11-7, 4-11, 11-6

G17:
[1] Marina Stefanoni (Usa) 3-2 [3/4] Nour Khaled Aboulmakarim (Egy)  9-11, 12-10, 11-9, 8-11, 11-6
[3/4] Chan Sin Yuk (Hkg) 3-1 [2] Sana Ibrahim (Egy)                                             11-5, 9-11, 14-12, 11-7
B17:
[1] Yahia Elnawasany (Egy) 3-0 [9/16] Haris Qasim (Pak)                                       11-4, 11-2, 11-5
[2] Sam Todd (Eng) 3-2 [3/4] Karim Abdelim Elbarbary (Egy)              6-11, 7-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-8

G19:
[1] Hania El Hammamy (Egy) 3-0 [3/4] Elise Lazarus (Eng)                                       11-9, 11-6, 11-3
[2] Jana Shiha 3-2 [3/4] Farida Mohamed (Egy)                                            11-7, 8-11, 11-4, 3-11, 11-9
B19:
[1] Mostafa Asal (Egy) 3-0 [3/4] Omar El Torkey (Egy)                                                       11-5, 11-5, 11-1
[3/4] Nick Wall (Eng) 3-1 [5/8] Siow Yee Xian (Mas)                                                11-6, 9-11, 11-4, 11-9

BJOd4results

Day FOUR PDF

Day THREE Results

Dunlop British Junior Open 2019 : QUARTER-FINALS

G11: 
[1] Whitney Wilson (Mas) 3-1 [9/16] Remass Ibrahim (Egy)            6-11, 11-6, 11-2, 11-4
[3/4] Shahad Hani (Egy) 3-0 [9/16] Jayda Amr (Egy)                                  11-8, 11-7, 11-6
[3/4] Anahat Singh (Ind) 3-1 [5/8] Malak Samir (Egy)                       11-6, 8-11, 11-8, 11-9
[2] Sohayla Hazem Farouk (Egy) 3-0 [5/8] Mariam Eissa (Eng)                11-4, 11-7, 11-9

G13: 
[1] Amina Orfi (Egy) 3-0 [5/8] Malak Aly (Egy)                                          11-9, 11-4, 11-3
[3/4] Nour Khagafy (Egy) 3-0 [5/8] Eva Karolina Salzman (Usa)       11-7, 11-7, 12-10
[3/4] Salma Elsheikh (Egy) 3-1 [5/8] Riya Navani (Usa)            10-12, 11-8, 11-6, 11-2
[2] Fayrouz Abouelkheir (Egy) 3-0 [5/8] Caroline Eielson (Usa)        11-3, 11-5, 11-4

G15: 
[1] Aira Azman (Mas) 3-1 [5/8] Haya Mohamed (Egy)                       8-11, 11-3, 11-6, 13-11
[5/8] Torrie Malik (Eng) 3-2 [3/4] Menna Hedia (Egy)          12-10, 11-9, 6-11, 5-11, 11-3
[3/4] Malaj Khafagy (Egy) 3-0 [5/8] Lucie Stefanoni (Usa)                        11-9, 11-7, 11-6
[2] Salma El Tayeb (Egy) 3-0 [9/16] Kenzy Ayman (Egy)                             11-6, 11-5, 11-7

G17: 
[1] Marina Stefanoni (Usa) 3-0 [5/8] Jessica Keng (Mas)                                          11-4, 11-6, 11-6
[3/4] Nour Khaled Aboulmakarim (Egy) 3-1 [5/8] Katie Malliff (Eng)    11-9, 4-11, 11-3, 11-4
[3/4] Chan Sin Yuk (Hkg) 3-0 [9/16] Yee Xin Ying (Mas)                                         12-10, 11-3, 11-6
[2] Sana Ibrahim (Egy) 3-2 [9/16] Ainaa Ampandi (Mas)                    14-16, 12-10, 9-11, 11-8, 11-7

G19: 
[1] Hania El Hammamy (Egy) 3-2 [5/8] Aifa Azman (Mas)                  6-11, 14-12, 8-11, 11-3, 11-6
[3/4] Elise Lazarus (Eng) 3-1 [9/16] Kah Yan Ooi (Mas)                                    11-4, 8-11, 11-6, 11-5
[3/4] Farida Mohamed (Egy) 3-2 [5/8] Chan Yiwen (Mas)                    11-9, 11-3, 11-13, 8-11, 11-4
[2] Jana Shiha (Egy) 3-2 [5/8] Alice Green (Eng)                                         11-5, 9-11, 6-11, 11-8, 11-4

B13: 
[5/8] Harith Danial Jefri (Mas) 3-0 [1] Taha Ibrahim (Egy)                         11-4, 11-5, 11-6
[3/4] Yuvraj Wadhwani (Ind) 3-0 [5/8] Yassin Talaat (Egy)                          11-9, 11-7, 11-6
[5/8] Antonin Romieu (Fra) 3-2 [3/4] Mohamed Zakaria (Egy)  5-11, 11-7, 11-6, 10-12, 11-9
[2] Abdallah Eissa (Eng) 3-0 [9/16] Anas Ali Syed (Pak)                                 11-6, 12-10, 12-10

B11: 
[1] Nickhileswar Moganasundharam (Mas) 3-0 [9/16] Jack Elriani (Usa)             11-5, 11-1, 11-9
[3/4] Seif Eldeen Dahshan (Egy) 3-2 Omar Mohamed Elkeiy (Rus)    11-9, 13-11, 9-11, 10-12, 11-9
[3/4] Jayden Oon (Mas) 3-2 [5/8] Kareem Fanous (Egy)                           9-11, 16-14, 11-8, 8-11, 11-7
[2] Chris Baddour (Egy) 3-1 [9/16] Seifeldin Refai (Egy)                                     11-7, 10-12, 11-8, 11-9

B15: 
[1] Denis Gilevskiy (Irl) 3-1 [9/16] Joachim Han Wen Chiah (Mas)    11-6, 11-4, 4-11, 11-5
[5/8] Kareem El Torkey (Egy) 3-2 [9/16] Tad Carney (Usa)  6-11, 11-7, 6-11, 11-4, 12-10
[5/8] Noor Zaman (Pak) 3-0 Mukunth Gopalakrisnan (Usa)                        11-5, 11-7, 11-8
[5/8] Ameeshenraj Chandaran (Mas) 3-0 [9/16] Sheyras Mehta (Ind)  11-5, 11-5, 11-8

B17: 
[1] Yahia Elnawasany (Egy) 3-0 [5/8] Duncan Lee (Mas)                                           11-5, 11-8, 11-9
[9/16] Haris Qasim (Pak) 3-2 [3/4] Ibrahim Mohamed Ibrahim (Egy)   11-5, 11-9, 4-11, 3-11, 11-7
[3/4] Karim Abdelim Elbarbary (Egy) 3-1 [9/16] Dana Santry (Usa)        11-7, 12-10, 7-11, 11-8
[2] Sam Todd (Eng) 3-0 [5/8] Muhammad Amir Amirul Azhar (Mas)                    11-6, 11-8, 14-12

B19: 
[1] Mostafa Asal (Egy) 3-0  [5/8] Yannick Wilhelmi (Sui)                                               11-8, 11-2, 11-2
[3/4] Omar El Torkey (Egy) 3-0 [5/8] Viktor Byrtus (Cze)                                          11-5, 11-8, 12-10
[3/4] Nick Wall (Eng) 3-1 [5/8] Leonel Cardenas (Mex)                                        11-8, 9-11, 11-8, 11-5
[5/8] Siow Yee Xian (Mas) 3-0 Ondrej Vorlícek (Cze)                                                     11-9, 11-2, 11-1

bjo-day3-results

Day THREE PDF

Day TWO Results:

BJO Day Two Results

Day TWO PDF

Day ONE Results:

BJO Day One Results

Day ONE PDF